414Wh/kg 13Ah 35V High Energy Density NCM/Si-C Lithium-Ion Battery Cell for UAV Applications product photoSupor LiPo Battery · Ultra SERIES
ULTRA SERIES · NCM / SI-C

414Wh/kg 13Ah 35V High Energy Density NCM/Si-C Lithium-Ion Battery Cell for UAV Applications

MODEL LP8654120N13

12Ah lithium cell, SA03 Li-ion cell, Amprius SA03 high density battery, 400 density High performance Li-ion battery | Supor LiPo Battery %

414Wh/kg
13Ah
3.5V nominal
APPLICATIONS
UAVIndustrial

Confirm specifications against the latest controlled datasheet.

ENGINEERING DATA

Cell specifications

Reference data transcribed from the public product page. Check test conditions and revision with Supor LiPo Battery before design release.

MODEL LP8654120N13
ModelLP8654120N13
Battery ChemistryNCM/Si-C Lithium-Ion
Energy Density414 Wh/kg
Nominal Capacity13.0 Ah
Nominal Voltage3.50 V
Maximum Charge Voltage4.30V
Energy45.5 Wh
Cell Dimension8.6 × 54 × 120mm (T×W×L)
Average Weight110 g
Continuous Discharge Current2~3C
Pulse discharge current5C(10s)
Maximum Charge Current1C
Cycle Life≥300 cycles (Capacity Retention ≥80%)
ApplicationUAV, Industrial Drone, Agricultural Drone
CELL HIGHLIGHTS

Key data for early selection.

Ultra-high energy density NCM/Si-C lithium-ion battery cell delivering up to 414Wh/kg, designed for lightweight UAV platforms requiring extended flight endurance and high-performance power output. Product Parameters Model: LP8654120N13 Battery Chemistry: NCM/Si-C Lithium-Ion Energy Density : 414 Wh/kg Nominal Capacity: 13.0 Ah Nominal Voltage: 3.50 V Maximum Charge Voltage: 4.30V Energy: 45.5 Wh Cell Dimension: 8.6 × 54 × 120mm (T×W×L) Average Weight: 110 g Continuous Discharge Current: 2~3C Pulse Discharge Current

View original product page
414 Wh/kg specific energy
13 Ah nominal capacity
5C(10s) pulse discharge
8.6 × 54 × 120mm (T×W×L) cell format
≥300 cycles (Capacity Retention ≥80%)
Custom pack, BMS and system integration discussion available
START A PROJECT

Discuss LP8654120N13 with an engineer.

Share the platform, duty cycle and integration constraints. Supor LiPo Battery can help assess cell fit and pack development scope.

Product specification review Cell and pack discussion Evaluation sample inquiry

Project requirements

Model preselected: LP8654120N13

Your email app opens only after you choose “Open email draft.” No form data is uploaded by this demo.